Showing posts with label motivasi. Show all posts
Showing posts with label motivasi. Show all posts

Tuesday, 14 April 2009

Menghitung hari...

Hari ni 14 April. Birthday baru je lepas. 10 April hari tu. Sekarang tinggal satu je lagi halangan (?) sebelum aku layak bergelar.....

Graduan Undang-undang(LL.B) Universiti Islam Antarabangsa Malaysia. Masa cepat sangat berlalu. Rasa baru je melangkah masuk UIA. Jawapan biasa kita bila dah menoleh ke belakang ialah, rugi rasanya. Masa berlalubegitu pantas, tapi mutiara yang dapat dikutip sikit je. By 17 April ni, (dan harapannya supaya semua berjalan lancar, In Sya Allah) segalanya akan tertulis, lengkaplah jugak usaha kecil selama 4 tahun untuk menggengam sebuah azimat besar.
Sebenarnya lama jugak terbengkalai blog ni. Nak mohon maaf kat pembaca, cam ada je kan. Tak kesah lah. Tataw la sebab apa. budget cam sibuk buat assignment, dan tugas2 berkaitan study. Moga2 selepas tamat tempoh exam ni, ada masa dan peluang untuk kembali menulis. Moga dimudahkan.
Habis je exam ni, banyak giler plan yang ada. Tapi tataw la dapat buat semuatak. Tapi yang pasti, masa senggang sebelum masuk U balik untuk syariah (insay allah, kuatkan azam) nak relax dari bukak buku law. For sure. Tak sembab otak ni. Walaupun sebenarnya sepanjang study, tak pulun pun. Tak baca pun buku2 tu. Tapi ada azam nak selak buku2 agama, aktifkan blog, dan benda2 lain. Tapi malaslah nak cakap kat sini.
So. bersedialah menatikan perubahan besar.....

Read More..

Tuesday, 28 October 2008

Read More..

Sunday, 24 August 2008

Ada sesuatu yang bernilai

Abu Hurairah, radiyallahu ‘anhu, reported that the Messenger of Allah, sallallahu ‘alayhi wasallam, said:

“Let whosoever believes in Allah and in the Last Day either speak good or be silent. Let whosoever believes in Allah and in the Last Day honour his neighbour. Let whosoever believes in Allah and in the Last Day honour his guest.”

[Al-Bukhari & Muslim]

I used to be a very quiet person in the family.I hardly talk.I only answered when asked,only talk when I need something,I even hardly smile.hehehe.=).I don’t know what was wrong with me back then.And because of the that,I felt quite lonely most of the times but the fact is,my family will always be there for me.Alhamdulillah.

As the time goes by, when I become older and now far from my family, soon I realize that communicating with the family members is very important and special. Make you feel better, to share everything together. I missed those moments where I can hear my little sister telling whatever she can about her ‘little world’,same goes with my little brother, he enjoys talking about what had happen to him,his friends. I miss hearing my mom nagging about study,telling me all the ‘gossips’ she knows,just to make me feel better.I miss talking to my dad where he will tell me all the weird stories,something he would manipulate but the fact is totally different from what he told,just to make my day.I miss talking to my big sister,where we can talk about everything and anything because she is so funny and always supports me.They make me misses them so much.

~I miss my family~


sekadar renungan untuk semua. The most valuable thing yang kita ada tak kan kira sedar melainkan selepas semuanya telah berlalu dan tiada. isn't that true?
*catitan selepas lama tidak mencoret di papan putih ni. doakan supaya settle banyak benda supaya saya boleh terus menulis. Btw, saya petik posting ni dari http://rihlatulwujud.wordpress.com. semoga berbahagia.

Read More..

Tuesday, 5 February 2008

Are you in love with someone?


When you are together with that special someone, you pretended to ignore that person
However, when that special someone is not around you might look around to find him or her.
At that moment, you are in love.


Although there is someone else who always makes you laugh, your eyes and attraction might go only to that special someone, then you are in love.

Although that special someone was supposed to have called you long back, to let you know of his or her safe arrival, your phone is quiet, you are desperately waiting for the call! At that moment, you are in love.

If you are much more excited for one short email, you are in love.

when you find yourself as one who cannot erase all the messages in your answering machine because of one message from that special someone, you are in love.

When you get a couple of free movie tickets, you would not hesitate to think of that special someone, and then you are in love.

You keep telling yourself ‘that special someone is just a friend’, but you realize that you cannot avoid that person’s special attraction, at that moment you are in love.

While you are reading this entry, if someone appears I n your mind, then you are in love with that person.


(disaring secara bebas)

Read More..